Results provided by Eternal Timing
www.eternaltiming.com

The 20th Annual Keyesville Classic

Keyesville, CA
www.ssfta.com

Cross Country Beginner Results - Division


Return
DivR   OvrR    Sex  Name                      Final     Pace    Sex   Age  Class    Bib#    City

F MASTER 30-39

   1     21     1   MELISSA BANAL            1:01:06             F    31   F        8       BAKERSFIELD
   2     31     2   HEIDI SLOMINSKI          1:04:29             F    32   F        89      SAN DIEGO

   3     34     4   RACHEL ORTLIES           1:05:55             F    30   F        440     NEWBURY PARK
   4     44     6   KELLY BRUNSON            1:11:46             F    33   F        410     SURGARLOAF
   5     52    10   MARY JANE                1:22:58             F    37   F        42      LOS ALTOS

   6     57    11   MAYUMI KAWATA            1:41:46             F    38   F        37      LOS ANGELES
F MASTER 40-49

   1     41     5   SUSAN BOWEN              1:10:02             F    46   F        115     BAKERSFIELD
   2     45     7   AMY POWELL               1:12:44             F    48   F        71      ORINDA

   3     48     9   STEPHANIE                1:13:51             F    44   F        78      SANTA BARBARA
F SENIOR 19-29

   1     33     3   KAREN LOVE               1:05:47             F    29   F        411     SOLANA BEACH

F13-14
         58    12   ASHTYN MOSS              1:42:03             F    13   F13-     424     BAKERSFIELD

F15-18

   1     46     8   MELANIE DAVIS            1:13:15             F    15   F15-     393     SANTA BARBARA
M GRAND MASTER

   1     11    11   ARTY BLANCO              0:55:36             M    50   M        428     RIDGECREST
   2     27    26   TOM MORGAN               1:02:48             M    50   M        431     BAKERSFIELD

   3     50    41   TOM PAVICH               1:19:33             M    52   M        429     BAKERSFIELD
   4     59    47   GN PURSER                2:02:03             M    69   M        395     APPLE VALLEY

M MASTER 30-39
   1     4      4   MAJOR BRYANT             0:52:33             M    38   M        154     THREE RIVERS

   2     16    16   JOE SWEET                0:56:19             M    34   M        433     BAKERSFIELD
   3     17    17   ROGER DIXON              0:56:47             M    33   M        23      BAKERSFIELD
   4     18    18   ISAAC MARKUSFELD         0:57:06             M    36   M        48      SIMI VALLEY

   5     24    23   ED PENCE                 1:02:17             M    36   M        67      BAKERSFIELD
   6     26    25   BENJAMIN YALUNG          1:02:28             M    35   M        425
   7     29    28   WES                      1:04:02             M    32   M        28      THREE RIVERS

   8     32    30   BINH DANG                1:05:40             M    34   M        22      IRVINE
   9     36    32   GEORGE BROWN             1:06:21             M    38   M        17      SIMI VALLEY
  10     37    33   CRAIG LASSEN             1:06:29             M    35   M        44      PALM SPRINGS

  11     39    35   SCOTT HANSEN             1:07:29             M    36   M        325     GOLETA
  12     51    42   STEVE SIMPSON            1:21:03             M    38   M        113     BAKERSFIELD

M MASTER 40-49
   1     3      3   ANTHONY PINSON           0:52:32             M    40   M        68      THREE RIVERS

   2     7      7   GARY MILLS               0:54:29             M    43   M        441     BAKERSFIELD
   3     8      8   CHRIS FOLKS              0:54:43             M    40   M        29      BAKERSFIELD


DivR   OvrR    Sex  Name                      Final     Pace    Sex   Age  Class    Bib#    City

   4     9      9   BRADFORD                 0:54:56             M    47   M        402     SANTA BARBARA
   5     13    13   RAYMOND                  0:55:51             M    42   M        80      BAKERSFIELD

   6     19    19   STEVE WILLIS             0:59:05             M    43   M        96      BAKERSFIELD
   7     42    37   JERRY MARQUEZ,           1:10:10             M    41   M        439     BAKERSFIELD
   8     53    43   ROBERTO OLIVA            1:30:40             M    45   M        413     LITTLEROCK

   9     54    44   DARIN                    1:32:35             M    40   M        51      BAKERSFIELD
  10     56    46   BRENT PRIMROSE           1:37:26             M    47   M        72      LOS ALTOS

M15-16
   1     22    21   HARRISON DAVIS           1:01:39             M    16   M15-16   394     SANTA BARBARA

   2     35    31   JON PORAZZO              1:06:15             M    16   M15-16   111     VALENCIA
M15UNDER

   1     1      1   CROSBY WHITNEY           0:33:26             M    10   M15U     398     BAKERSFIELD

MCLYDESDALE
   1     25    24   JOEY BLANTON             1:02:28             M    28   MCLY     438     RIDGECREST

   2     43    38   JOE SOLANCHO             1:11:24             M    37   MCLY     330     CORONA
   3     60    48   MICHAEL MCGUIRE          2:04:47             M    44   MCLY     152     BAKERSFIELD

MVINTAGE 10-19
   1     2      2   ERIC RUMPF               0:52:05             M    30   MVINT    81      SAN JOSE

   2     5      5   SHANNON HIRSCH           0:53:16             M    45   MVINT    357     SANTA MONICA
   3     6      6   VINCENT GEST             0:54:28             M    41   MVINT    32      THOUSAND OAKS
   4     10    10   DAVE LEE                 0:55:28             M    35   MVINT    384     LOS GATOS

   5     14    14   STEPHEN WAN              0:56:04             M    36   MVINT    94      LADERA RANCH
   6     15    15   BRYAN DEVERT             0:56:10             M    37   MVINT    383     SAN JOSE
   7     20    20   MARK GOLDMUND            1:01:05             M    54   MVINT    358     CHATSWORTH

   8     23    22   ERIC LAFFERTY            1:01:52             M    41   MVINT    135     BOISE
   9     28    27   STEVE WALCOTT            1:03:06             M    42   MVINT    136     ATASCADERO
  10     38    34   KEN MIRELL               1:06:46             M    57   MVINT    432     SOUTH LAKE TAHOE

  11     49    40   JOHN WILLIAMS            1:14:35             M    49   MVINT    377     SIMI
MVintage 20+

   1     12    12   ROGER                    0:55:48             M         MVint    356
   2     30    29   MICHAEL BROWN            1:04:14             M    44   MVint    18      CAMARILLO

   3     40    36   PAUL WATTS               1:09:43             M    49   MVint    359     SIMI VALLEY
   4     47    39   DON  WHITEHEAD           1:13:24             M    57   MVint    107     WEST LINN
   5     55    45   ROLAND RUSS              1:33:21             M         MVint    352
Return to Top